My Cart

Close

Black Pearl Coral Bell

$19.99

547503106

Heuchera have the remarkable quality of being able to brighten up any spot in the garden. From rock gardens to containers, in borders, or as a ground cover, these versatile plants come in a staggering array of foliage color, texture, and shape that contrast wonderfully with other plants and look awesome when planted in groups. When in bloom, their dainty flowers are butterfly magnets and add a whole other level of interest.

'Black Pearl' adds stunning contrast to the landscape, with its super dense habit of jet black leaves with rosy purple undersides and white flowers with pink calyxes that appear in midsummer. Easy to grow and super tough, this variety is very heat-tolerant and can withstand almost anything summer can throw at it.
PRIMO® 'Black Pearl' Heuchera hybrid USPP 29395 Can PBRAF

Common Name: Black Pearl Coral Bell 
Botanical Name: Heuchera PRIMO® 'Black Pearl'
Light Requirements: Sun or Shade
Mature Height: 8-10"
Mature Width: 18-20"
Bloom Time: Midsummer
Soil Preference: Average
Advantages: Attracts Butterflies, Attracts Hummingbirds, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistant, Easy to Grow
Zone: 4-9
Hardiness Map: https://planthardiness.ars.usda.gov/PHZMWeb/

Photos Courtesy of Walters Gardens, Inc.

Proven Winners® The #1 Plant Brand®

Curbside Pick-Up & Local Delivery ONLY