My Cart

Close

Pinky Winky Hydrangea Tree

$209.99

443801110

‘Pinky Winky’ Tree Form puts on a show in the garden all season long. Beautiful, massive flowers bloom white and fade to dark pink, resulting in spectacular two-toned blooms that will turn heads. Extremely adaptable and very hardy, looks amazing as a specimen tree where it has a prominent spot in the garden to shine.

Common Name: Pinky Winky® Hydrangea
Botanical Name: Hydrangea p. 'DVP PINKY' Pinky Winky® PP 16166 Can 2889
Light Requirements: Sun to Part Sun
Mature Height: 6-8'
Mature Width: 5-6'
Bloom Time: Mid to Late Summer
Soil Preference: Well Drained Soil
Advantages: Attracts Butterflies, Attracts Birds, Bee Friendly
Zone: 3-8
Hardiness Map: https://planthardiness.ars.usda.gov/PHZMWeb/

Proven Winners® The #1 Plant Brand®

Curbside Pick-Up & Local Delivery ONLY